Title goes here

Label here
Privacy

GENERAL PRIVACY POLICY

The information sharing practices described in this privacy policy apply to our current and potential customers, users of our internet sites, recipients of surveys or marketing information, and boating enthusiasts.

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

Thank you for purchasing a boat or requesting information from Lund!  Lund Boat Company and Lund Boats Canada, Inc. ("Lund") are sensitive to privacy issues concerning your personal information.  This policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use and safeguard the personal information you provide to us during your visits to our Web site (the "Site") or through product registration cards, surveys, call centers, or other customer contacts. LUND WILL NOT SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION OR SUBJECT YOU TO TELE-MARKETING OR UNSOLICITED E-MAIL.

Our parent company, Brunswick Corporation, and some of our affiliates have their own, possibly different, policies.  We encourage you to take the time to read this policy and those of our parent company and any affiliate or third-party website you visit.

You take privacy seriously, and so does Lund.  It is our way of sustaining your trust in Lund and in our products and services.

YOUR CONSENT

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time.  You are responsible for checking this policy when you visit our Site to review the current policy.  By using this Site, you agree to our use of the information we collect about you as set forth in this Privacy Policy.  Last update: May 2, 2005.

POLICY JURISDICTION

This section sets forth our general privacy policy for the United States and other jurisdictions not otherwise specifically covered by the jurisdiction-specific policies for Canada and the European Union (EU).  The General Privacy Policy also applies to citizens of European Union Member States and Canada, except where the provisions of the General Privacy Policy and the EU or Canadian Policy cannot be construed consistently, then the provisions of the respective EU or Canadian Policy will govern.  Citizens of EU Member States and citizens of Canada should see privacy policy provisions under the separate links below which are specific to them.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND WHY

Types of Information.  You may visit this Site without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about you.  When you visit our Site, purchase our products, contact our Call Centers, or participate in promotions or surveys you may provide us with two types of information:

1. Personal information you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis or provided by an authorized Lund dealer as part of your purchase, and
2. Site use information collected on an aggregate basis as you and others browse our Site.  

Personal Information.  Personal information includes email address, first and last name, home or other physical address, telephone numbers, and other demographic information.  For example, when a user orders a brochure online or completes a survey, the user voluntarily provides information about his current boat ownership, purchase plans and cruising or sportfishing preference.  This information is used for market analyses, targeted direct-mail campaigns, and follow-up mailings.  Lund, our authorized dealers, and any marketing consultants responsible for mailings receive this user information.

Site Use Information.  Our servers collect the following Web site use information: the domain names, operating system in use (e.g., Macintosh, Windows), browser (e.g., Netscape, Internet Explorer), and the web site that referred you to us.  This information is aggregated to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the Site, pages viewed, time and date of visits, and other similar information.  Lund uses this information to measure the use of our Site and to improve the content of our Site.

Use of Your Personal Information. Lund does not sell, share, transfer or otherwise disclose personal information to third parties, except to our marketing providers, our authorized dealers, sister companies (affiliates), partners, and their marketing providers, all of which have comparable levels of privacy protection, or where disclosure is required by law.  We may have agreements with marketing providers to provide specific services for you. When you request or use such services, we may share personal information with the marketing providers. In such cases, we will use good faith efforts to restrict the information provided to the information necessary for the provision of such services and limit any other use of the information. Consequently, we may transfer your information to countries throughout the world wherever we or such third parties conduct business.  We may additionally use, store, disclose or otherwise process the personal information you provide for any of the following purposes:

* to understand the use of our Site and make improvements;
* to respond to specific requests or inquiries from Site visitors or to our customers;
* to obtain parental consent from visitors under 18 years of age, where necessary;
* to provide any necessary notices to our visitors or their parent or guardian;
* to protect the security or integrity of our Site when necessary;
* to send you notices, promotions, and solicitations regarding the Site and products and services;
* to provide exclusive benefit packages to our customers;
* to provide product notifications from Lund or as required by the Federal Boat Safety Act;
* to provide product and marketing surveys to determine your present and future needs;
* to aid in providing customer service or warranty assistance;
* to send brochures, catalogs, and other marketing materials.

We or our hosting provider may also share aggregated demographic information with our users, our affiliated organizations, and other organizations with which we do, or contemplate doing, business. Such information is aggregated and is not linked to any information that can identify individual users.

This privacy policy addresses some types of information, means of collecting information, and uses of information that may not presently apply to one or more of our sites.  We tell you about these types of information, means of collecting information, and uses of information anyway because we want to maintain flexibility in offering additional features without having to revisit our terms and conditions or privacy policy every time we revise a site or offer new functions.  No description of any type of information, means of collecting information, or use of information will require us to collect any particular information, make any particular use of any information, or offer any particular functionality through any site

 

 

CANADIAN PRIVACY POLICY

Back to Top

The information sharing practices described in this privacy policy apply to our current and potential customers, users of our internet sites, recipients of surveys or marketing information, and boating enthusiasts.

POLICY JURISDICTION

Both the General Privacy Policy and this Canadian Privacy Policy (the "Canadian Policy") apply to citizens of Canada except that, for such persons (and only for such persons), where the provisions of the General Privacy Policy and the Canadian Policy cannot be construed consistently, the Canadian Policy will govern.  

CANADIAN PRIVACY STANDARD

The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA") imposes requirements regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information in relation to our commercial activities, as does private-sector privacy legislation in Quebec, Alberta and British Columbia.

This Canadian Policy applies to all personal information about you that we collect, hold, use and disclose, regardless of  the way in which we collect it (i.e. whether through a site or otherwise).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Under federal Canadian privacy laws (and in this Canadian Policy), personal information is generally any information about an identifiable individual. It may include your name, age, mailing address, residential phone number, or e-mail address, and personal history, including income, financial, credit, and family information, billing history, and information concerning your purchases with our companies. The term, personal information, does not include your name, business title, business address, or business telephone number in your capacity as an employee of an organization or enterprise.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect personal information from correspondence, product registration cards, surveys, faxes, e-mails, telephone inquiries, web forms, and other means of communication.  We collect such information when you order or agree to purchase or avail yourself of goods or services, as well as in the case of registrations to track warranty rights and obligations, to provide product information (whether with regard to recalls or otherwise), and other lawful purposes. We often collect personal information from you or from third parties and as agents on behalf of third parties, where we have obtained the requisite consent to do so or as otherwise permitted by law. Third parties include, as examples, organizations for whom we provide services to you or on your behalf, organizations that perform outsourcing and other services for us.  LUND WILL NOT SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION OR SUBJECT YOU TO TELE-MARKETING OR UNSOLICITED E-MAIL.

HOW WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION

As a general matter, we collect your personal information primarily to provide goods and/or services to and for you, for administrative or management requirements, and to enhance our relationship with customers.  We identify additional purposes for which we use your personal information at the time we collect such information from you and obtain the requisite consent, unless otherwise permitted by law, prior to such other use.  We may also use your personal information as otherwise permitted by law.

We generally hold, collect, use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes.

(a) With respect to customers and other past, present, or potential users of our goods or services, we collect, use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes.

(i) Recording and using the information relevant to the provision of goods and/or services to you or on your behalf;

(ii) Recording and determining goods and/or services provided to you or on your behalf in your relationship with us;

(iii) Administration, billing, accounting and collection in relation to your business and relationship with us;

(iv) Protecting against fraud and error;

(v) Communicating with you generally or to ensure your satisfaction;

(vi) Communicating the information to a advertising agency or subcontractor (or other agents or intermediaries) in the course of a contract or mandate for the performance of any of the purposes listed above;

(vii) Fulfilling orders from you or on your behalf;

(viii) Fulfilling the terms of a warranty or other contractual obligation; and

(ix) Facilitating recalls or service campaigns if necessary.

(x) Providing you notices, promotions, new product brochures, and solicitations regarding the Site and the products and services of our businesses and those of our affiliates, business partners, or authorized dealers;

(b) With respect to our divisions, subsidiaries, and affiliates, we keep a file and collect, use, and disclose the information in it for the following purposes.

(i) Providing products and/or services to you or on your behalf:

(ii) Establish, manage or terminate an employment relationship:

(iii) Administrative or management requirements related to our provision of products;

(iv) Servicing, building and maintaining our relationship and expertise;

(v) Communicating with you generally, or to ensure your satisfaction, or to inform you of the development of, or other information regarding, products and/or services; and

(vi) Communicating to our advertising agencies, sub-contractors (or other agents or intermediaries) any of your personal information in the course of the performance of a contract or mandate for the execution of any of the purposes mentioned above.

See the paragraph below titled "Limitations" for more information about what we do not do with your personal information.

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We identify to whom, and for what purposes, we disclose your personal information. For example, we may disclose your personal information:

(a) For the specific purposes declared (or not limited by) the section below titled "Limitations");

(b) To any of our offices or facilities in connection with the provision of goods and/or services to or on behalf of our customers, to establish, manage or terminate an employment relationship, and for administrative or management requirements, including analysis of relevant products, services, and markets;

(c)  To professional firms, government agencies, and any other organizations or enterprises, when required for services to and for customers, as well as for compliance and insurance obligations;

(d)  To third-party service providers with whom we have a contractual agreement and who have comparable levels of privacy protection, for the processing related to goods and services provided to, or on behalf of, customers, to establish, manage, and terminate an employment relationship, and for administrative or management requirements (such as, in all cases, for photocopying, printing and faxing, shredding, storage and other document management, payroll, information technology, including software maintenance, consulting and staffing services, collections, warranty tracking, accounting, and legal compliance);

(e)  To such persons for which you provide your consent; and

(f) As otherwise permitted by law.

When supplementary disclosure is required, we will identify (at the time we collect such information from you and obtain the requisite consent to such disclosure, unless otherwise permitted by law) the other persons, organizations, and/or enterprises and the other purposes to whom and for which disclosure may occur.

OBTAINING CONSENT

Except when otherwise permitted by law, we obtain the requisite consent prior to collecting and, in any case, prior to using or disclosing your personal information for any purpose. You may provide your consent to us orally, in writing, by electronic communication, or any other means reasonably capable of conveying your consent.  We will obtain your express consent if we collect, use or disclose sensitive information. Your consent may also be intrinsic to the circumstances such as in the case where you have already provided personal information to us and you maintain your relationship with us or where you provide our representatives with your phone number so that we can contact you. Except when otherwise permitted by law, we will only use the information for the purpose for which it was given. From time to time, we may collect, utilize, or disclose your personal information based on your consent and as otherwise permitted by law.

When your consent is required, you can withdraw consent at any time (unless withdrawing the consent would frustrate the performance of legal obligations) upon providing to us a 30-day notice. However, the withdrawal of your consent may adversely affect our ability to provide products and services to you and to maintain our relationship.

In certain circumstances, as permitted or required by law, we may collect, use, or disclose personal information without your knowledge or consent. These circumstances include (where applicable) information about individuals that is publicly available, where collection or use is clearly in the interests of the individual and consent cannot be obtained in a timely way, to investigate a breach or a contravention of a law, to comply with a subpoena, warrant, court order, or as required or otherwise permitted by law.

THIRD PARTIES

We remain responsible for all personal information communicated to third parties for processing. As such, we ensure that third parties that are engaged to provide products or services on our behalf and are provided with personal information are required to observe the intent of this Canadian Policy by having comparable levels of security protection or, when required, by assuring us (through a confidentiality agreement) that they will not use or disclosure the personal information for any purpose other than the purpose for which the personal information was communicated.

LIMITATIONS

We only collect the personal information necessary to fulfill the purposes identified to you prior to or at the time of collection, or any other reasonable and legitimate purposes or as required by law.

We do not use or disclose your personal information, except for the purposes for which it was collected, or new purposes to which you have consented, or as required or otherwise permitted by applicable law.

We do not, as a condition of supplying goods or services to you or on your behalf, or as an administrative or management requirement, require consent to the collection, use or disclosure of personal information beyond that reasonably required for such purposes, or to comply with its obligations under applicable law.

RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may keep a record of your personal information, including correspondence or comments, in the applicable file specific to you. We will utilize, disclose, or retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected and for legal or business requirements. We will establish minimum and maximum retention periods and procedures for maintaining and destroying your personal information.  When personal information is retained to make a decision about you, we will retain such information for one year.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Subject to the exceptions provided by the applicable law, we will make available to you any specific personal information about you that we have collected, utilized or disclosed, upon your written request. We will make such information available to you in a form that is generally understandable, including explaining any abbreviations or codes and using an alternative format, if required. Simply send your request for access to the Privacy Officer listed below.  Please be as specific as possible in your request so that we can meet the applicable time lines.

ACCURACY

We will use reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal information is kept as accurate, complete, and up-to-date as possible. We will not routinely update your personal information, unless such a process is necessary. In order to help us maintain and ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date, you must inform us, without delay, of any change in the information you provided to us.

You can at any time, challenge the accuracy or completeness of the personal information we have about you, subject to the exceptions provided by applicable law. If you successfully demonstrate that the personal information we have on you is inaccurate or incomplete, we will amend the personal information as required. Where appropriate, we will transmit the amended information to third parties to whom we have communicated your personal information.

RESPONSE TIMES

We will make every reasonable effort to respond to each of your written requests not later than 30 days after receipt of such requests. When applicable, we will advise you in writing if we cannot meet your requests within this time limit. When applicable, you have the right to make a complaint to the appropriate privacy commission with respect to this time limit.

COSTS

We expect to provide access without charge as a general matter.  However, we reserve the right to collect a reasonable charge when you request the transcription, reproduction, or transmission of such information. We will notify you, following your request for transcription, reproduction, or transmission, of the appropriate amount that will be charged. You will then have the opportunity to withdraw your request.

IDENTIFICATION IN CONNECTION WITH REQUESTS

We may require that you provide us with sufficient identification of your identify before we provide information about the existence, use, or disclosure of your personal information in our possession. Any such information shall be used only for this purpose.

SAFEGUARDS

We use security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of personal information to protect it from loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. These safeguards include physical measures, such as restricted access to offices and equipment, organizational measures, such as security clearances, and publishing this policy to appropriate personnel with instructions to act in accordance with its principles (for example, limiting access on a "need to know" basis), and technological measures, such as the use of passwords and/or encryption.

CONTACT

Personal information is generally accessible at our corporate or divisional offices or at our advertising agencies.  Please direct any inquiries or requests regarding your personal information to:

Nikki Glahn
Lund Boats Canada, Inc.
92 PTH 52 West
Steinbach, MB
R5G 1A8
Tel: (204) 326 4431
Fax: (204) 326 2873
e-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

For More Information on Lund’ Privacy Policies Contact:
Brunswick Chief Privacy Officer
Brunswick Corporation, 1 North Field Court, Lake Forest, IL 60045, USA
Telephone:  (847) 735-4430; Fax:  (847) 735-4330

 

 

EUROPEAN UNION PRIVACY POLICY

Back to Top

The information sharing practices described in this privacy policy apply to our current and potential customers, users of our internet sites, recipients of surveys or marketing information, and boating enthusiasts.

Thank you for purchasing a boat or requesting information from Lund! We are required by EU Directives and laws and US laws to collect your personal information to be able to provide you with information for product safety purposes, and to fulfill our warranty obligations to you. The European Data Protection Directive requires notification to you of the collection, use, safeguarding, and transfer to our company in the United States and Canada of your personal information.

POLICY JURISDICTION

Both the General Privacy Policy and this European Union Privacy Policy (the "EU Policy") apply to citizens of European Union Member States except that, for such persons (and only for such persons), where the provisions of the General Privacy Policy and the EU Policy cannot be construed consistently, the provisions of the EU Policy will govern.

HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

"Personal data" and "personal information" and "your information" means data about you that identifies or can identify you.  Upon receipt of this form executed by you, your dealer will provide us with personal information collected at the time of your boat order/purchase with other product registration data.  Lund does not collect sensitive personal data pertaining to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, health or sexual life, or financial account numbers or credit card information used to purchase your boat. Your dealer will continue to provide us with information on your boat relating to our express limited warranty.  We will send you customer satisfaction surveys which you may elect to return to provide us with information on your boat purchase and your servicing needs.  Your personal information may be gathered by or shared with Lund’ marketing providers and affiliated companies, who have comparable levels of privacy protection, for the purposes described in this statement.  Lund, your dealer, and our marketing providers collect personal information when you request information about our companies and from surveys, promotions, contests, correspondence, your e-mails, telephone inquiries, web forms, and other communications.

HOW WE USE & DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION

Unless you advise us otherwise, Lund, our authorized dealers, affiliated companies, and our marketing providers, may generally collect, use, disclose, transfer, hold, and file your personal information for the following purposes: (1) Providing you with information for product safety purposes; (2) Fulfilling the terms of our limited warranty or other service obligations; (3) Ensuring your satisfaction through surveys or other contacts; (4) Providing goods, brochures, information, incentives, and/or services to you or on your behalf; (5) Reviewing goods and/or services provided to you in product, services, and market analyses; (6) Providing billing, accounting, collections, and protecting against fraud and error; and (7) Investigating a breach or a contravention of a law, complying with a subpoena, warrant, court order, or as required or permitted by law.  LUND WILL NOT SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION OR SUBJECT YOU TO TELE-MARKETING OR UNSOLICITED E-MAIL.

SAFEGUARDS

We use security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of personal information to protect it from loss or theft, as well as prohibiting unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification of your personal information. These safeguards include restricted access to offices and equipment, security clearances, the use of passwords and/or encryption, publishing our privacy policy to appropriate personnel with instructions to act in accordance with its principles and contractual provisions with our marketing agents and authorized dealers to follow the principles of our privacy policy.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA ("EEA")


Although the United States and Canada may not have data privacy laws which afford the same level of protection for your personal information as laws within the EEA, please be assured that Lund and the recipients described above will continue to abide by the principles set out in this privacy statement, in our full privacy policy, and in applicable laws, for all transferred personal information. Lund will preserve the security and confidentiality of personal information and afford such personal information an adequate level of protection.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Subject to the exceptions provided by applicable law, we will provide upon written request your specific personal information collected in a form which is generally understandable.  You can withdraw consent for us to use your personal information and/or send you marketing materials at any time upon providing us with 30-day notice. Your Personal Information is held by Lund, and is located at Lund at the following address. Please direct corrections, withdrawals of consent, complaints or other inquiries regarding personal information to:

Christopher Wedde
Lund Boat Company
318 West Gilman Street
New York Mills, MN 56567
Phone: (218)385-6263
Fax: (218)385-7263
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

For More Information on Lund’ Privacy Policies Contact:
Brunswick Chief Privacy Officer
Brunswick Corporation, 1 North Field Court, Lake Forest, IL 60045, USA
Telephone:  (847) 735-4430; Fax:  (847) 735-4330

 

 

PRODUCT REGISTRATION PRIVACY STATEMENT

Back to Top

Product Registration Information Use.  By purchasing a product, submitting a product registration card or permitting it to be submitted, you agree to the following provisions:  Lund may collect, maintain, and disclose your name, address, phone number and any other contact information about you required on the product registration card to our employees, affiliates, dealers, and marketing agencies. This information will be shared with third-party advertising agencies in order to maintain our companies’ databases and business processes (provided that such third parties are similarly restricted in their use of the information).  This information is collected for the following reasons:

* to provide product notifications from Lund or as required by the Federal Boat Safety Act or other applicable laws;
* to provide exclusive owner benefits;
* to conduct product surveys to determine any current need with your purchase and future preferences;
* to offer products & services, and marketing solicitations, including contests, promotions, or discounts;
* to comply with any requirement of law or request of a governmental authority

Owner Surveys & Exclusive Owner Benefits.  Owner-satisfaction surveys which are forwarded to new boat owners from information provided through product registration are important to determine your requirements for any assistance with our products and to be able to determine your present and future needs. Any information provided through the survey is completely voluntary.  Accordingly, if you request that your contact information provided to Lund companies be removed from marketing solicitations, you must specify that this includes surveys and/or other exclusive owner benefit packages.  Otherwise, new boat owners will continue receive any applicable exclusive owner benefit packages and product survey(s), which may provide extended warranty benefits upon completion.

Marketing Surveys, Solicitations, Or Contests.  From time to time, we may use personal information provided through product registration to request marketing information from you using surveys, solicitations, or contests. Additional information requested may include contact information (such as e-mail address) and demographic information (such as number of family members and income ranges). Participation in surveys, solicitations, or contests is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice as to whether to disclose any information.  We will use such contact information to notify winners and award prizes, to monitor or improve the use of one or more sites or advertising, and to provide aggregated information for marketing analyses.  We use this information to analyze your present and future needs related to our products and to send you further notices, promotions, solicitations, or brochures and other marketing materials regarding the Site and the products and services of our businesses and those of our affiliates and business partners or authorized dealers. Solicitations may take the form of mailings via U.S. mail or other couriers, or e-mail (if provided).  If you do not want to receive these solicitations from us using the personal information provided by you through product registration cards or other sources, you may specify this during registration where and if indicated, you may unsubscribe to e-mail, or you may notify the individuals who handle database information as follows:

Access, Correct, Or Remove Personal Information. If you want to access, correct, or remove your personal information from our marketing distribution databases, contact:

Christopher Wedde
Lund Boat Company
318 West Gilman Street
New York Mills, MN 56567
Phone: (218)385-6263
Fax: (218)385-7263
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

For More Information on Lund’ Privacy Policies Contact:

Brunswick Chief Privacy Officer
Brunswick Corporation, 1 North Field Court, Lake Forest, IL 60045, USA
Telephone:  (847) 735-4430; Fax:  (847) 735-4330

 

 

CALL CENTER PRIVACY STATEMENT

Back to Top

Use of Personal Information. Personal information, including names, addresses, and personal opinions, may be retained by Marketing Call Centers, or Customer Service and Warranty Call Centers for any of the following purposes:

* to assist callers with obtaining marketing information;
* to assist callers with customer or product issues;
* to evaluate callers’ experiences with marketing programs, products, service, and sales;
* to comply with any requirement of law or request of a governmental authority;
* to return calls or follow-up with third parties to provide the caller with assistance;
* to keep an accurate record of calls;
* to train employees and improve service; and
* any other specific purpose explained to the caller.

The caller’ personal information will only be used by the Call Center for these specified purposes and will not be sold to any third party. Depending on your request to the Call Center, Callers’ personal information may be forwarded to third party suppliers with which we have contracted to provide you with certain products or services and which have comparable levels of privacy protection.   The Call Center will provide a caller with a copy of any retained documented personal information upon written request within a reasonable amount of time.  Personal information will be subject to the safeguards, access, retention and disposal policies as set out in the Lund’ Privacy Policies and Practices under Call Centers and Brunswick’ Document Retention policies.

TAPED CALLS

1. Calls should only be taped for specified purposes, which a reasonable person would consider appropriate under the circumstances.
2. The taped information will only be used by the Call Center for the specified purposes described to the caller.
3. Call Centers will obtain the consent of the caller prior to taping the call by informing the caller that the conversation is being taped and the purpose for the taping at the beginning of the call by either an automatic recording or a Call Center representative. Callers who continue to place the call have provided implied consent.
4. The Call Center will comply with applicable law regarding the deletion of any tapes pertaining to a caller's personal information upon written request within a reasonable time, provided that such records are not required for legal or business reasons relating to the services being provided to the caller.  The written request shall specify the name of the caller and date of the call for retrieval purposes.  A summary of the call will still be recorded as set out above.
5. The Call Center's recorded calls will be stored and catalogued in such a way that they may be easily and individually retrievable and, where circumstances warrant, erasable.
6. The taped call will be subject to the safeguards, access, retention and disposal policies as set out in the Company’ Privacy Policies and Practices, under Call Centers.

MAGAZINE/NEWSLETTERS

If you wish to subscribe to a magazine or newsletter that we offer or to a mailing list that we maintain, we will collect from you contact information necessary to send the information to you. This is usually limited to your postal address, and e-mail address, but may include other information.

EMAIL INFORMATION

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses.  If you give us your e-mail address, we may send you a welcoming e-mail that may verify password and user name information. If you wish to unsubscribe from e-mail contact, follow the directions in the e-mail or use the contact information at the end of this policy to remove your name from the database.

TELL-A-FRIEND

We may offer a referral service that allows you to inform your friends and other acquaintances about content on the site or to forward information to them.  If you elect to use such a referral service, the following provisions will apply:

* We will collect the friend’ e-mail address and use it to send a one-time e-mail inviting the friend to visit internet sites or providing the information you requested.
* We will store this contact information for the sole purpose of sending the one-time e-mail.
* When you use this service, you represent and warrant to us that you have an existing business or personal relationship with the friend or acquaintance sufficient to avoid liability under any law that applies to unsolicited e-mail.
* You will be the sender of any such e-mail and we will merely be a service provider facilitating your sending of the e-mail.

SITE SALES, ORDERING, EVENT REGISTRATION, AND RELATED PROCESSES: This section is meant as a general description of our practices.  It does not impose any duty upon us and it does not constitute a representation or warranty by us upon which you may rely.

Lund Branded Merchandise Sites. In some instances, we will make available through the Site, an indivisible linked site of a third party vendor to sell certain products and services, including the Lund-branded merchandise sold by a third party vendor.  Although it may appear that you are on our Site when you request such products and services, your information goes directly to the third party vendor for the purpose of fulfilling your order or request and is not received by Lund.

Credit Card Information for Lund Merchandise.  If you send confidential personal credit card information as part of your ordering process to our vendor’ site, it is encrypted and securely relayed to a third party credit card processor, who subsequently sends an authorization code back to the Site.  Your confidential personal credit card information is not received, stored or otherwise retained by Lund in any way.

Lund Merchandise Licensee. The Lund branded merchandise sold on this Site is sold by Lund’ licensee, Kudzu.  Please contact Raven Rogers, Kudzu, 16 Downing Drive, Phenix City, AL 36868 (phone), Mailing address: PO Box 2516, Phenix City, AL 36868-2516, 1-800-723-5656, or by e-mail at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it for information regarding products, delivery, and returns.

Order Forms. When and if you order brochures or services using a site or register for an event, Lund or a third party vendor selling Lund branded merchandise will request information from you using an order form. When we already have information about you (such as through a previous order, survey, or registration, whether received through a site or otherwise), we may use such information to facilitate the order or registration process. When using an order form, you must provide contact information (such as name and shipping address) and financial information (such as credit card number and expiration date). This information is used for billing purposes and to fill your order. If Lund or its third party vendor selling Lund branded merchandise have trouble processing an order, this contact information could be used to contact you.

Shipping of Merchandise. Lund, or its third party vendors selling Lund-branded merchandise on linked sites to the Lund site, may use outside shipping or other outsourcing providers to process and ship orders or perform other functions.  We use commercially reasonable diligence to restrict the purposes for which these outsourcing providers may use your personal information.  The requirements or requests that we impose on such outsourcing providers vary with the sensitivity of the information and can, but do not necessarily, include requirements that these outsourcing providers not retain, share, store, or use personal information for any secondary purposes, except for backup and recovery operations. Although we use good faith efforts to impose, and/or ensure compliance by our outsourcing providers, we cannot, and will not, be responsible to users for misuse of personal information by such outsourcing providers.  

USERS UNDER AGE 13

It is our policy that visitors to our Site who are under the age of 13 should not post or provide information on our Site without the consent of their parents.   The Child Online Privacy and Protection Act (COPPA) regulates online collection of information from persons under the age of 13.  It is our policy to refrain from knowingly collecting or maintaining personal information relating to any person under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, please do not supply any personal information through the site. If you are under the age of 18 and have already provided personal information through the site, please have your parent or guardian contact us immediately, so that we can remove such information from our files. You may contact:

Christopher Wedde
Lund Boat Company
318 West Gilman Street
New York Mills, MN 56567
Phone: (218)385-6263
Fax: (218)385-7263
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

COOKIES

Definition of Cookies.  Similar to other commercial Web sites, a technology called "cookies" may be used to provide you with tailored information.  A cookie is a small piece of data that a Web site can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your hard drive so we can recognize you when you return.  A cookie can contain information about you, your computer, your browser, your session, the websites you visit, and other information about you or others who use, or have used, the computer or browser you use to access the Internet. The goal is to save you time and provide a more meaningful visit.

Link with Personal Information.  The cookies we use, if any, are not linked to any personal information while using a site unless you have given us permission to link personal information to one or more cookies. You give us that permission any time you register on a site, place an order through a site, or identify yourself or the computer you are using through a site.  When this permission is given, the cookies we use may link your personally identifiable information with the pages on our sites that you visit.

Notification & Rejection of Cookies.  You may be able to set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie.  Most or all browsers permit you to disable or reject cookies.  You can do this by setting the preferences in the browser. If you set the browser to reject cookies, you can use the sites, but you may not be able to use the full functionality of one or more of the sites or it may take additional time to utilize such functionality.  Use the "help" feature of your browser to obtain more information about refusing cookies. As of the time we wrote this privacy policy, there was information about how to disable cookies at the following websites.  We do not operate either of these websites and we make no representation or warranty about the information contained in the websites to which these links will take you.

http:/support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb%3ben-us%3b283185
http:/wp.netscape.com/legal_notices/cookies.html

Third-Party Use of Cookies.  One or more of the organizations with which we do business, or to which we provide links from a site, may also use cookies. We have no control over such organizations’ uses of cookies and users should review the privacy policies of such organizations to determine the uses such organizations make of cookies.

LOG FILES

We or our hosting provider may collect traffic information from visitors for statistical analysis and site improvement. When you access a site, we or our hosting provider may collect information about your visit in a log file on a server. Log file information may include, but is not limited to, internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks.  We or our hosting provider use this information to analyze trends, administer sites, track users’ movements in the aggregate, and gather demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses and other log file information are not linked to personal information. We do not try to track users or to identify users individually except as otherwise stated in this policy, but we or our hosting provider do review this information to understand overall trends and to determine what kinds of content are popular and useful to users.

LINKS TO OTHER WEB SITES

When you use a link to go from our Site to another Web site, our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect.  We do not operate those websites and we cannot control the information that the operators of such websites gather or what the operators of such websites do with the information.  We are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by Web sites linked to or from our Site nor for the information or content contained therein.

SECURITY

Where we collect nonpublic personal information from you, we or one or more of our service providers use industry-standard encryption and security standards to protect such information.  You can tell whether encryption is being used by noting the "locked" or other status indicator on the browser you are using.  If the browser you are using does not indicate that the session is secure (e.g. by displaying a lock, a key or another icon), you should assume that the connection is not secure and that third parties could intercept the information shared by you and us during that part of the session.

We also use commercially reasonable efforts to protect user information offline. All sensitive user information is maintained in our offices or at the facilities of our information technology provider(s). We cause access to servers and connections to be limited by key or other access.  Only employees or agents who need the information to perform specific functions are granted access to personal information. We use reasonable efforts to assure that our employees and agents are informed of our security and privacy practices.

SITE AND SERVICE UPDATES

We may also send to you updates and service announcements about one or more of the sites. You may not un-subscribe or opt not to receive such announcements because such announcements contain important information about the services offered through the relevant site(s).

ACCESS YOUR INFORMATION AND ASK QUESTIONS

Users who no longer wish to receive newsletters or promotional materials or have their information provided to authorized dealers, affiliates, or business partners may opt to not receive such communications or have information shared by contacting us using the information below.  It may be impractical for us in some circumstances to prevent an authorized dealer, affiliate, or business partner to whom we have supplied your information from continuing to use the information and opting out may not stop them from contacting you.  You will need to contact them directly to opt out of any further use of your information.

We will use commercially reasonable efforts to timely make any changes you request.  Such compliance may involve batch processing and other processes that take 30 days or longer.  If you require an immediate change to your personal information and are unable to make such a change using the available site resources, please contact us.  If you opt not to receive such communications or allow us to share your information and then give your personal information to us again using a site or under other circumstances that permit us to use your information, we will regard your opt-out as rescinded.

You can reach us with any inquiries or complaints or choose to access, revise or withdraw your consent at any time by contacting:

Christopher Wedde
Lund Boat Company
318 West Gilman Street
New York Mills, MN 56567
Phone: (218)385-6263
Fax: (218)385-7263
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

For more information on Lund's Privacy Policies please contact:

Brunswick Chief Privacy Officer
Brunswick Corporation, 1 North Field Court, Lake Forest, IL 60045, USA
Telephone: (847) 735-4430; Fax: (847) 735-4330

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

If we decide to change this privacy policy, we will post the revised policy on this site.  Except as stated below, we will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.

BY USING A SITE, YOU AGREE TO THIS CHANGE PROCEDURE.

EXCEPTIONS

Notwithstanding anything else in this privacy policy to the contrary, we may collect personal information and use such information in ways other than those described above if we are required to do so by law or if we deem it advisable in the course of assisting law enforcement activities or protecting our site(s) or other property.

 

 

TERMS OF USE

Back to Top

PLEASE READ THIS TERMS OF USE AGREEMENT ("TERMS OF USE") CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEB SITE (THIS "SITE").  BY ACCESSING THIS SITE, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS OF USE.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS OF USE STATED BELOW, DO NOT ACCESS THIS SITE.  LUND RESERVES THE right TO CHANGE THESE TERMS OF USE AT ANY TIME, AT ITS OWN DISCRETION AND WITHOUT NOTICE TO YOU; HOWEVER, ALL SUCH CHANGES WILL BE POSTED TO THIS SITE.  LUND ENCOURAGES YOU TO REVIEW THE TERMS OF USE FROM TIME TO TIME SO THAT YOU ARE AWARE OF ANY SUCH CHANGES.  THE TERMS OF USE THAT ARE APPLICABLE TO YOU AT ANY GIVEN TIME ARE THE THEN-CURRENT TERMS OF USE.  IN ADDITION, BY USING OR VIEWING THIS SITE, YOU ACCEPT ANY CHANGES TO THE TERMS OF USE.

COPYRIGHT NOTICE

Copyright 2007 Lund Boat Company ("Lund").  All rights reserved.  All text, images, graphics, animation, videos, music, sounds and other materials on this Web-site are subject to the copyrights and other intellectual property rights of Lund and its licensors.  Lund owns the copyrights in the selection, coordination and arrangement of the materials on this Site.  These materials may not be copied, reverse engineered, decompiled or disassembled for commercial use or distribution, nor may these materials be modified or reposted to other Web sites.   Any unauthorized use of these materials will violate Lund’ intellectual property rights.

TRADEMARK NOTICE

Lund’ trademarks, logos, and subsidiary names appearing in this Site, except as otherwise noted, are trademarks owned or used under license by Lund or its affiliates.  The use or misuse of these trademarks or any other content on this Site, except as provided in these Terms of Use is strictly prohibited.  Nothing contained on the Site shall be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel or otherwise, any license or right to use any Lund trademark without Lund’ prior written permission.

LIMITED RIGHT TO USE

The viewing, printing or downloading of any content, graphic, form or document from the Site grants you only a limited, nonexclusive, nontransferable license for use solely by you for your own personal use and not for republication, distribution, assignment, sublicense, sale, preparation of derivative works or other non-personal use.  No part of any content, graphic, form or document may be reproduced in any form or incorporated into any information retrieval system, electronic or mechanical, other than for your personal use.  Any password or right given to you to obtain information or documents is not transferable.

You may not create a Web site that frames this Site or any trademark or proprietary information located on this Site without Lund’ written permission.  You may not use meta tags or any other type of hidden text utilizing Lund’ or any of its affiliates’ names or trademarks on a Web site without Lund’ written permission.

Except for the limited rights expressly granted herein, all right, title and interest in and to the Site and all materials, software contained therein are reserved by Lund, and, except as expressly granted herein, nothing contained in these Terms of Use or the Site shall be construed as conferring any right, title, interest or license with respect to the Site to you, by implication, estoppel or otherwise.

Lund reserves the right to withdraw this limited license at any time.

Any copies you make of the materials (including by printing or by retaining electronic copies) for your personal use are subject to the following restrictions.

(1) You may not remove or disassociate from any of the materials any copyright or other proprietary notices contained in the materials;

(2)  You may not modify, reproduce, display, perform, distribute, prepare derivative works from, or otherwise use the materials for any purpose not expressly permitted by these terms of use; and

(3)  You may not transfer the materials to any other person unless you give them notice of, and they agree to accept, the obligations arising under these terms of use.

EDITING, DELETING AND MODIFICATION

Lund reserves the right to modify, add or delete any documents, information, graphics or other content appearing on the Site at any time without notice.

NO INTERRUPTION

You agree not to interrupt or attempt to interrupt the operation of any site in any way.

INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold us and our dealers, partners, attorneys, staff and affiliates harmless from any liability, loss, claim and expense, including reasonable attorneys’ fees and expenses, related to your violation of these Terms of Use or your use of the Site.

TELEPHONE CONSUMER PROTECTION ACT AND SIMILAR LAW

Your use of a site establishes a business or other applicable relationship with us for purposes of the Telephone Consumer Protection Act or other applicable law that addresses unsolicited commercial communications.  By accessing, or continuing to access, this site, you agree that we or our agents may call, e-mail, or otherwise communicate with you regarding promotion of the sale, lease, or exchange of goods, services, real property, or any other thing of value.

MISUSE OF THE SITES

You may not make any statements on, or provide or post any information to, a site that is defamatory, threatening, obscene, harassing, or otherwise unlawful, or that, without due authorization, incorporates the proprietary material of another.

NO REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY

While Lund makes all reasonable efforts to ensure that all material on this site is correct, accuracy cannot be guaranteed and Lund does not assume any responsibility for the accuracy, completeness or authenticity of any information contained in this Site. SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES IN CERTAIN SITUATIONS, SO THE FOREGOING DISCLAIMER MAY OR MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU, EITHER IN WHOLE OR IN PART.  THIS SITE AND ALL INFORMATION, CONTENT AND MATERIALS CONTAINED HEREIN ARE PROVIDED TO YOU "AS IS," AND "AS AVAILABLE," AND ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, ARE HEREBY DISCLAIMED, INCLUDING ANY WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY, NONINFRINGemENT OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.  NO INFORMATION OR ADVICE OBTAINED BY YOU FROM LUND THROUGH THE SITE SHALL CREATE ANY WARRANTY, REPRESENTATION OR GUARANTEE NOT EXPRESSLY STATED HEREIN.

LUND DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES THAT THE SITE WILL OPERATE ERROR-FREE, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED OR THAT THE SITE IS FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS.  THE AVAILABILITY OF THIS SITE CANNOT BE GUARANTEED.  YOUR USE OF THIS SITE IS AT YOUR OWN RISK.

ANY CONTENT DOWNLOADED OR OTHERWISE OBTAINED THROUGH THIS SITE IS PROVIDED AT YOUR OWN RISK, AND YOU ARE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO YOUR COMPUTER SYSTemS OR DATA LOSS THAT MAY RESULT FROM SUCH USE OF THIS SITE, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGE RESULTING FROM COMPUTER VIRUSES.

SYSTEM INTEGRITY

You will not knowingly use any hardware or software intended to damage or interfere with the proper working of the Site or to surreptitiously intercept any system, data or personal information from the Site.  You will not knowingly take any action which imposes an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on the Site’ infrastructure.

COMPLIANCE WITH THE LAW

In the performance and solicitation of transactions facilitated by the Site, you must comply with all applicable laws and regulations.

PRIVACY POLICIES  ,  , General Privacy Policy
We have three privacy policies:  (1) a privacy policy for citizens of Canada, (2) a privacy policy for citizens of EU Member States and (3) a general privacy policy for citizens of the United States and other jurisdictions, which also applies to citizens of EU Member States and Canada except for any provisions which are inconsistent with the governing provisions of the EU or Canadian Privacy Policies. Our privacy policies, as they may change from time to time, are a part of these Terms of Use.

PRODUCT REGISTRATION CARD INFORMATION

When you buy a product from our companies or participate in an on-line or mail-in survey, we collect certain information from you.  As part of our privacy policies, we describe exactly how the information which is provided to our companies from customers on product registration cards and surveys is used, and how you can opt-out if you wish to be removed from marketing databases for future notification of promotions, discounts, and sales.

MERCHANDISE

The Lund branded merchandise sold on this Site is sold by Lund’ licensee, Kudzu.  Please contact Raven Rogers, Kudzu, 16 Downing Drive, Phenix City, AL 36868 (phone), Mailing address: PO Box 2516, Phenix City, AL 36868-2516, 1-800-723-5656, or by e-mail at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it for information regarding products, delivery, and returns.

PAYMENTS

You represent and warrant that if you are purchasing something through this Site that (1) any credit card information you supply is true, correct and complete, and (2) you will pay the charges incurred by you at the posted prices, including any applicable taxes.

VESSELS

Lund will, subject to legal requirements, determine the Model Year designation of its vessels.  The Model Year designation on any particular model may be longer or shorter than twelve months.

Some vessels pictured may contain non-U.S. equipment.  Some models may be shown with optional equipment.  Further information can be obtained from your Lund dealer.

All of the information contained in this Site is for informational purposes only and in no way constitutes an offer to buy or sell Lund vessels.  The purchase of any Lund vessel shall be subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable sale, lease, or financing contract.

SUBMISSIONS

While we welcome your comments and feedback regarding our Site, our products and our services, we do not want to receive and do not accept confidential or proprietary ideas, suggestions, materials or other information.  Accordingly, please note that (except for personally identifiable information provided by the visitor) all comments, feedback, postcards, ideas, suggestions, materials, information, and other submissions disclosed, submitted or offered to Lund on or by this Site or otherwise (collectively, ?Comments?) shall be and remain Lund’ property.  You represent and warrant to us and to all others that may access the site that you own, or possess sufficient rights in, all such information and all such parties may regard such information as public and, in any case, not your proprietary information.  Any such disclosure, submission or offer of any Comments shall constitute an assignment to Lund of all worldwide rights, titles and interests in all copyrights and other intellectual properties in the Comments.  Thus, Lund will own exclusively all such rights, titles and interests in, and shall not be limited in any way in its use, commercial or otherwise, of any Comments.  Lund shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any Comments in confidence; (2) to pay to Site visitors any compensation for any Comments; or (3) to respond to any Site visitor Comments.

CHAT ROOMS/POSTINGS

Although Lund may from time to time monitor or review discussion, chats, postings, transmissions, bulletin boards, and the like on the Site, Lund is under no obligation to do so and assumes no responsibility or liability arising from the content of any such locations nor for any error, defamation, libel, slander, omission, falsehood, obscenity, pornography, profanity, danger, or inaccuracy contained in any information within such locations on the Site.  You are prohibited from posting or transmitting any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, scandalous, inflammatory, pornographic, or profane material or any material that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any law.  Lund will fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing Lund to disclose the identity of anyone posting any such information or materials.

REVISIONS TO TERMS OF USE

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion and without any notice, to change, modify, add, or remove any portion of these terms and conditions at any time. Changes in these terms and conditions will be effective when the revised terms and conditions are posted. Your use or continued use of any site after any changes to these terms and conditions are posted will be considered acceptance of those changes. READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND THE RELATED PRIVACY INFORMATION EVERY TIME YOU ACCESS ANY SITE TO MAKE SURE THAT YOU CONTINUE TO AGREE TO THEIR TERMS.

CHANGES TO THE SITE

We may terminate, change, suspend, or discontinue any aspect of any site, including the availability of any features of any site, at any time. We may also impose limits on certain features and services or restrict your access to parts or a site or one or more entire sites without notice or liability. We may terminate the authorization, rights, and license given above and, upon such termination, you will immediately destroy all materials that you obtained from or through the site and that are in your possession or control.

INTERNATIONAL USERS

The site is controlled, operated and administered by us or our agents from offices within the United States of America utilizing servers located in the United States of America. We make no representation that materials at this site are appropriate or available for transmission to or from, or use in, locations outside of the jurisdiction(s) stated above and accessing any site from any jurisdiction where such site’ contents are illegal is prohibited. You may not use the site or export the materials in violation of import or export laws and regulations. If you access a site from a location outside of the United States, you are responsible for compliance with all local laws.

GOVERNING LAW: LIMITATIONS

These Terms and Conditions shall be construed, interpreted and performed exclusively according to the laws of the State of Tennessee, United States of America, without regard to the conflict of laws provisions of any state.  Any legal action with respect to any transaction must be commenced within one (1) year after the cause of action has arisen. You expressly submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of any Federal or state courts sitting in Tennessee in any action or proceeding arising out of or relating to these Terms of Use or this Site, and you hereby consent to extra-territorial service of process.  Should any part of these Terms of Use be held invalid or unenforceable, that portion shall be construed consistent with applicable law and the remaining portions shall remain in full force and effect.  These Terms of Use constitute the only terms between us and you and supercede any and all prior or contemporaneous agreements, representations, warranties and understandings with respect to the Site, the content, goods and/or services provided by or through the Site, and the subject matter of these Terms of Use.  To the extent that anything in or associated with the Site is in conflict or inconsistent with these Terms of Use, the Terms of Use shall take precedence.  Our failure to enforce any provision of these Terms of Use shall not be deemed a waiver of such provision nor of the right to enforce such provision.  The provisions of the Uniform Commercial Code as adopted by the State of Tennessee shall apply to this Site, and the United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods is hereby disclaimed.

PARTIAL INVALIDITY

If, for any reason, a court of competent jurisdiction finds any provision of these terms of use or any privacy policy, or portion thereof, to be unenforceable, that provision shall be enforced to the maximum extent permissible so as to effect the intent of these terms of use and the privacy policy, and the remainder of these terms of use and the privacy policy shall continue in full force and effect.
 

Get a FREE printed version of our catalog.

* = required
First Name: *
Last Name: *
Address 1: *
Address 2:
City: *
State/Province: *
Zip/Postal Code: *
Country: *
Email: *
Phone:
 

Subscribe to the Lund Line newsletter?

Firstname:
Lastname:
Phone:
Email:*


Contact Dealer
First Name:*
Last Name:*
City:
Zip/Postal Code:
Preferred Method of Contact: Email
Phone
Email:*
Phone:
Are you a current Lund owner?: Yes
No
Purchase Timeframe:
Comments/Questions:
Subscribe to the Lund Line Newsletter?
 


Request a Quote

* = required
What boat are you interested in or what model do you already own?*
First Name: *
Last Name: *
Address 1:
Address 2:
City:
State/Province:
Zip/Postal Code: *
Country:
Email: *
Phone:
Brief description of question:
 

Subscribe to the Lund Line newsletter?

Firstname:
Lastname:
Phone:
Email:*


Sign up for our newsletter.

* = required
First name:
Last name:
Email: *
Phone:
 

Welcome to Lund Boats. We provide the ultimate
fishing experience with our extensive line-up of
premium aluminum fishing boats.

Get the low down on Lund
with our free Lund catalog.

Looking to reel in a new
Lund? Request a quote today.

2014 the Ultimate Fishing Experience

Check out the ultimate fishing experience with our new TV series. Airing now.

World Fishing Network (Canada & Regional US):

Sundays 9:00AM & 6PM (EST) and Wednesdays 1:00PM & 10:00PM (EST)

Destination America (National):

Saturdays 7:30AM (EST)

NBC Sports (National):

Tuesdays at 3:00PM (EST)

Fox Sports North:

Saturdays at 7:00AM and Thursdays at 8:30AM (CST)

Fox Sports Midwest:

Sundays at 10:00 AM and Thursdays at 9:00AM (EST)

Fox Sports Detroit:

Saturdays at 8:30AM and Sundays at 7:00AM (EST)

Fox Sports Ohio:

Sunday at 11:00AM (EST)

Comcast Sports Northwest:

Saturdays at 10:30AM (PST)

Comcast Sports Chicago:

Wednesdays at 11:30AM (CST)

Time Warner Texas:

Mondays at 5:30AM (CST)

WNYS Syracuse:

Saturdays at 11:30AM (EST)

WPGH Pittsburgh:

Saturdays at 9:30AM (CST)

WNYO Buffalo:

Saturdays at 11:00AM (CST)

KOPX Oklahoma:

Saturdays at 8:30AM (CST)

Contact Us

If your question is in regards to your boat, please include the Hull Identification Number from your boat to expedite response time.

(The HIN# can be found on the drivers side exterior of the transom)

Please include your postal code so this information request is promptly routed to the Customer Service Representative in your area.

Contact Lund